Schedule of Events

Friday April 1
6:00pm – Pasta Dinner
6:00pm – Early Packet Pick-up (race)

Saturday April 2
7:00 – Run Registration
8:30 – 65 Roses 5K Race
9:00 – Walk Registration
9:15 – 1-kilometer Fun Run
9:45 – 65 Rose Awards
9:50 – Walk Warm-ups
10:00 – Great Strides Walk
12:00 – CrossFit 65 Roses WOD

 News from CFF.org

What’s in the CFF Drug Pipeline?
Click here for more info!

Kalydeco- most important new
drug of 2013! Click here

65k
  • When: April, 2016
  • See our Facebook page here
  • Register via Active.com here
  • Paper registration is here
Cleveland’s Great Strides Walk – April 2, 2016

  • Walk registration page here
  • See our Facebook page here 

 —————————————

  • Watch our 2012 video here
  • Watch our 2013 video here
  • Watch our 2014 celebration video  here
  • Watch our 2015 video  here
  • Watch our 2016 video  here

 

 

2016 Sponsors

ledford_blue_logo_cmyk_wChevy
FTFC2 EAST-WEST Logo
  caldwell-paving-logo-horizontal-(1)
 Crawfordslogoweb w web address SouthEast Bank LOGOSonblack_031211-01

 

 Print
phonelogo RoadIDLogo_Color_Vertical_JPG  CPD_Badge
101.3 FM | The Buzz | It'll Keep You Talking | Cleveland, Tennessee PAUL and DARLIA CONN

 

 

Kilometer Sponsors

Regions Bank
Brown Stove Works, Inc.
Southern Heritage Bank
Keller Williams Cleveland – Steve Black, Broker
Jim Rush Funeral & Cremation Services

Community Sponsors

Flowers Bakery of Cleveland, LLC
Cleveland Utilities
Dos Bros
J & S Restaurants – Hardee’s
Edge Billboards
Peerless Pediatrics
MARS Chocolate N.A.
Tennessee Valley Urology Center
Check Into Cash
EquiTitle Inc
Brenda Lawson & Associates, LLC
Center for Cosmetic Dentistry – Dr. Ken & Dr. Brian Beard

Patrons

Starrco
Roach & Reed, CPA’S, P.C.
United Community Bank

Winners/Results

Past Winners
Male Female
2003 Ryan Heming* 17:45 Emily Cleveland* 18:36
2004 Mike Wagner 17:10 Emily Cleveland 21:11
2005 Joseph Goetz 17:07 Caci Burnett 20:47
2006 Chad Varga 17:16 Emily Cleveland 20:38
2007 Caleb Morgan 16:53 Anne Houghton 19:53
2008 Joseph Sitienei 15:29 Anne Houghton 19:39
2009 Johnson Nyorogi 15:17 Anna Hrushka 20:14
2010 Jason McKinnon 16:56 Jacquelin Pitcock 20:27
2011 Caleb Morgan 16:05 Maggie Opelt 18:06
2012 Caleb Morgan 16:06 Maggie Opelt 18:49
2013 Isaac Pacheco 16:15 Maggie Opelt 18:45
2014 Matt Jenkins 16:30 Jessica Mariler 17:43
2015 Paul Schupp 16:34 Amy Carpenter 19:26
2016  Joseph Crook 16:59  Amanda Cotter 19:16

*no official times due to course disruption

2016 Results

  • 2016 Age Group Results here
  • 2016 Overall results here

2015 Results

  • 2015 Age Group Results here
  • 2015 Overall results here

2014 Results

  • 2014 Age Group Results here
  • 2014 Overall results here