Friday March 22, 2024
11:00am – 6:00pm
Early Packet Pick-up
@ Terra Running Company

Saturday March 23, 2024
7:00 – Run Registration opens
9:00 – Race/Walk Start
9:30 – 1-kilometer Fun Run
Race Results will be posted here; winner mugs will be picked up at Terra Running,

 News from CFF.org

Learn about cystic fibrosis and the CF Foundation here!

Latest CF Foundation News is found here!

Visit our Facebook  Page

5K Paper Registration Here

Online Registration Here

      Our Elite Sponsors

Great Strides Walk Info

  • Donate to support a walker here
  • Form or join a walk team here
  • Watch our 2012 video here
  • Watch our 2013 video here
  • Watch our 2014 video  here
  • Watch our 2015 video  here
  • Watch our 2016 video  here
  • Watch our 2019 video here

2024 Sponsors

 PAUL and DARLIA CONN 

 

 

 

Dr. Ernie J. Oyler, Jr.

     

Kilometer Sponsors

Ocoee Oral Surgery – Drs. Hunter & Paul McCord
Andrew Johnson Bank
Southern Heritage Bank
Ian Harper, CPA

Community Sponsors

Cleveland Utilities
Avail Senior Living
Wedgewood Accounting, PLLC
Redemption to the Nations Church
Gobble’s Automotive
Tennessee Valley Urology Center

Patrons

Winners/Results

Past Winners
Male Female
2003 Ryan Heming* 17:45 Emily Cleveland* 18:36
2004 Mike Wagner 17:10 Emily Cleveland 21:11
2005 Joseph Goetz 17:07 Caci Burnett 20:47
2006 Chad Varga 17:16 Emily Cleveland 20:38
2007 Caleb Morgan 16:53 Anne Houghton 19:53
2008 Joseph Sitienei 15:29 Anne Houghton 19:39
2009 Johnson Nyorogi 15:17 Anna Hrushka 20:14
2010 Jason McKinnon 16:56 Jacquelin Pitcock 20:27
2011 Caleb Morgan 16:05 Maggie Opelt 18:06
2012 Caleb Morgan 16:06 Maggie Opelt 18:49
2013 Isaac Pacheco 16:15 Maggie Opelt 18:45
2014 Matt Jenkins 16:30 Jessica Mariler 17:43
2015 Paul Schupp 16:34 Amy Carpenter 19:26
2016  Joseph Crook 16:59  Amanda Cotter 19:16
2017 Joseph Crook 17:06 Rachel Mason 18:56
2018 Christian Noble 15:06 Cayce Bryan 19:24
2019  Derek Gallardo 15:55  Jennifer Curtis 21:14
2020 COVID 19:19 COVID 19:19
2021 Owen Clemons 17:08 Becky Rader 19:38
2022 Owen Clemons 16:16 Lyndi Chapman 20:43
2023 Adam Bryan 18:05 Jenna Picou 21:16
2024

*no official times due to course disruption

2024 Results

  • 2024 Overall results will appear here

2023 Results

  • 2023 Overall results are here

2022 Results

  • 2022 Overall results are here

2021 Results

  • 2021 Overall results here (searchable and disaggregated)
  • 2021 Age Group winners here

2019 Results

  • 2019 Overall results here (searchable and disaggregated)

2018 Results

  • 2018 Age Group Results here
  • 2018 Overall results here

2017 Results

  • 2017 Age Group Results here
  • 2017 Overall results here

2016 Results

  • 2016 Age Group Results here
  • 2016 Overall results here

2015 Results

  • 2015 Age Group Results here
  • 2015 Overall results here

2014 Results

  • 2014 Age Group Results here
  • 2014 Overall results here